StarTech.com GLCZXSMRGDST Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module, 70 km (43.5 mi) - 1550nm

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (GLCZXSMRGDST) Main image
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (GLCZXSMRGDST) Alternate-Image1 image
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (GLCZXSMRGDST) Alternate-Image2 image

StarTech.com GLCZXSMRGDST Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module, 70 km (43.5 mi) - 1550nm

StarTech.com GLCZXSMRGDST

$200.85
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% CISCO GLC-ZX-SM-RGD COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-ZX | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1550nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 70km (43.5mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$200.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com GLCZXSMRGDST

The GLCZXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,536,764 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module has a range of 70 km, making it suitable for long-distance connections.
Yes, this module is designed to be compatible with Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD and follows the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards, ensuring seamless integration with various networking devices.
Yes, it comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
This module supports single-mode fiber, which is ideal for long-range transmissions and offers excellent signal quality.
Yes, the Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is environmentally friendly, complying with WEEE, REACH, and RoHS certifications.
This module is manufactured in China, ensuring high-quality standards and reliable performance.

Recently Viewed Products