StarTech Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (GLCZXSMRGDST)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $183.98 - Original price $183.98
Original price
$183.98
$183.98 - $183.98
Current price $183.98

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com GLCZXSMRGDST

The GLCZXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,536,764 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


More from the Manufacturer

StarTech.com GLCZXSMRGDST Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:GLCZXSMRGDST
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE
REACH
RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare