StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver (GLCSXMMRGDST)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $40.92 - Original price $40.92
Original price
$40.92
$40.92 - $40.92
Current price $40.92

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com GLCSXMMRGDST Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:GLCSXMMRGDST
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.03 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Cisco Switches:
  • ASR920
  • IE2000
  • IE4000
  • C9300
  • IE3000
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH
RoHS
WEEE
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare