AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP, LC CONNECT LX/LH, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP, LC CONNECT LX/LH, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP, LC CONNECT LX/LH, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO

$62.49 $80.49 Save $18
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-BX
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • FiberChannel
  • 2GBase-CWDM
  • 1000Base-LH

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode,Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

Product Key Features

  • Compatible with Cisco ME 3400, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 6500, and ME 6500 series platforms
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1-port 1000Base-LX/LH network interface
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Wavelength of 1300 nm and distance of 10 km
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber modes
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient use
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed data networking
  • Fiber optic cable standard of 9/10 μm, 62.5 μm, and 50 μm
  • Maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbps
$62.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

GLC-LH-SM-AO

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This SFP module comes with a limited lifetime warranty.
The AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP is compatible with Cisco ME 3400, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 6500, and ME 6500 series platforms. Please refer to the product description for the specific models.
This SFP module supports a distance of up to 10 km.
While this SFP module is designed to be compatible with Cisco equipment, it may also work with other brands that support the 1000Base-LX/LH network technology. However, we recommend checking the compatibility with your specific equipment before purchasing.
Yes, this SFP module is hot-swappable, which means you can easily install or replace it without powering down your network equipment. Simply insert the module into the LC duplex port and it will be ready to use.

Recently Viewed Products