AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO Brocade SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+ IN

AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO Brocade SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+ IN
AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO Brocade SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+ IN

AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO Brocade SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+ IN

AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO

$305.85 $500.85 Save $195
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Warranty: 3 Year Limited Warranty
  • Compatibility: Compatible with a wide range of FastIron and ICX Series Switches, NetIron MLX Series, VDX Series Switches, and more
  • TAA Compliant: Yes, meets Trade Agreements Act requirements
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes, RoHS certified
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
$305.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

10G-SFPP-LR-AO

This Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The module comes with a 3-year limited warranty.
Yes, it is compatible with various FastIron FCX and SX Series switches, as well as ICX Series switches.
The AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR SFP+ Module can transmit data up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
Yes, the AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR SFP+ Module is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified.
Yes, you can easily hot-swap the AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR SFP+ Module without interrupting your network connectivity.

Recently Viewed Products