StarTech Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10G — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM (10G-SFPP-SR-ST)

Availability:
Low stock
Original price $39.20 - Original price $39.20
Original price
$39.20
$39.20 - $39.20
Current price $39.20

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com 10G-SFPP-SR-ST

The 10G-SFPP-SR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com 10G-SFPP-SR-ST Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare