Belkin F2F202L0-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 6.56 ft, LC to ST Male Connectors

Belkin F2F202L0-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 6.56 ft, LC to ST Male Connectors

Belkin F2F202L0-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 6.56 ft, LC to ST Male Connectors

Belkin F2F202L0-02M

$26.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with a length of 6.56 ft
  • LC Male connectors on the first end and ST Male connectors on the second end
  • Core/Cladding Diameter of 62.5/125 μm
  • Patch Cable with high-quality construction
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
$26.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Belkin F2F202L0-02M

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-lasting performance and peace of mind.
Absolutely! The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is suitable for both home and professional network setups, providing reliable connectivity for your devices.
LC and ST are different types of fiber optic connectors. LC connectors are smaller and more commonly used in high-density applications, while ST connectors are larger and often used in older network equipment. Both connectors ensure secure and efficient data transmission.
Yes, the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for easy installation. Simply connect the LC and ST connectors to your devices, and you're ready to enjoy fast and reliable network connectivity.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is suitable for short to medium-distance connections. For longer distances, you may need to consider using fiber optic cables with different specifications.
Yes, the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is compatible with most standard network equipment that supports LC and ST connectors. It provides a versatile solution for connecting various devices in your network setup.
Absolutely! The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, making it ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications such as video streaming, online gaming, and large file transfers.
Yes, the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable supports duplex communication, allowing simultaneous data transmission in both directions. This ensures efficient and reliable communication between your devices.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is primarily designed for indoor use. If you require an outdoor fiber optic cable, it's recommended to choose a cable specifically designed for outdoor environments.
Yes, the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is compatible with most standard fiber optic network infrastructure. It provides a reliable and efficient solution for connecting devices in your existing network setup.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products