Axiom SFP-535-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Gigamon, LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Axiom SFP-535-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Gigamon, LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Axiom SFP-535-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Gigamon, LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Axiom SFP-535-AX

$333.49 $412.49 Save $79
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 10GBASE-LRM Network for high-speed data transfer
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable connectivity
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for versatile usage
  • Optical fiber media type for efficient data transmission
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
  • Compact and lightweight design with dimensions of 2.2" x 0.5" x 0.5
  • Weighs approximately 0.04 lb for easy handling and portability
$333.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom SFP-535-AX

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, the Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver is specifically designed for use with Gigamon devices, ensuring seamless compatibility and optimal performance.
    This transceiver supports a blazing-fast data transfer rate of 10 Gigabits per second, allowing for high-speed and efficient data transmission.
    No, the Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver is plug-and-play, meaning it can be easily installed without the need for any additional software or drivers. Simply connect it to your compatible device, and you're good to go.
    Absolutely! The Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver is versatile and can be used for both optical networks and data networking applications, providing reliable and high-performance connectivity in various scenarios.
    Yes, the Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring that it meets the highest standards of environmental sustainability.

    Recently Viewed Products