Axiom QSFP40GUNIV-AX 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista, Multi-mode/Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Axiom QSFP40GUNIV-AX 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista, Multi-mode/Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Axiom QSFP40GUNIV-AX 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista, Multi-mode/Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Axiom QSFP40GUNIV-AX

$1,291.49 $1,651.00 Save $359.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber modes
  • Optical fiber media type for reliable performance
  • 1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network port for easy connectivity
  • Compact and lightweight design with dimensions of 2.9" x 0.7" x 0.5
  • Weighs only 0.22 lb for easy portability
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
$1,291.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom QSFP40GUNIV-AX

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, this transceiver is specifically designed for compatibility with Arista devices, ensuring seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
    The Axiom 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ Transceiver supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet, providing high-speed data transfer for your network applications.
    Absolutely! This transceiver supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber modes, offering flexibility for different network setups.
    Yes, this transceiver features a simple plug-and-play design, making it easy to install and integrate into your existing network infrastructure.
    Yes, the Axiom 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ Transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring it meets the necessary environmental standards.

    Recently Viewed Products