Axiom GLC-BX40-D-I-AX 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Cisco, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Axiom GLC-BX40-D-I-AX 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Cisco, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Axiom GLC-BX40-D-I-AX 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Cisco, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Axiom GLC-BX40-D-I-AX

$234.85 $285.85 Save $51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% Cisco compatible SFP transceiver
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for seamless integration
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • 1000Base-BX40-D network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and reliable connectivity
  • Optical fiber media type supported for efficient data transmission
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
$234.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom GLC-BX40-D-I-AX

Axiom Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, the Axiom 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver is specifically designed to be compatible with Cisco devices, ensuring seamless integration and reliable performance.
    This transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
    Absolutely! The Axiom 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, making it a flexible and cost-effective solution.
    Yes, this transceiver supports single-mode fiber, ensuring long-distance communication and reliable connectivity.
    Yes, the Axiom 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting the highest standards of environmental sustainability.

    Recently Viewed Products