Axiom CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Cumulus - SFP-25G-SR-S, Lifetime Warranty, MSA Compliant, RoHS Certified

Axiom CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Cumulus - SFP-25G-SR-S, Lifetime Warranty, MSA Compliant, RoHS Certified

Axiom CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Cumulus - SFP-25G-SR-S, Lifetime Warranty, MSA Compliant, RoHS Certified

Axiom CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX

$376.49 $469.49 Save $93
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Compatible with routers, switches, and MSA compliant devices
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 25GBASE-SR network port for high-speed connectivity
  • Supports 25GBase-SR and 25 Gigabit Ethernet network technologies
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for versatile networking options
  • Optical fiber media type for reliable data transmission
  • 850 nm fiber optic cable standard for optimal performance
  • Maximum distance supported of 328.08 ft for flexible network setups
$376.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX

Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

    Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

  • Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
    Yes, the Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified.
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver is compatible with routers, switches, and MSA compliant devices.
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver supports a maximum distance of 328.08 ft.
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver utilizes 25GBase-SR network technology.
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver supports the 850 nm fiber optic cable standard.
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver has 1 LC port.
    The Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver is manufactured by Axiom Memory Solutions.
    The product model is CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX and the manufacturer part number is CX-T-25G-SFP28-L-SR-AX.

    Recently Viewed Products