Axiom AXG96788 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista, TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG96788 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista, TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG96788 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista, TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG96788

$395.85 $1,387.85 Save $992
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • MSA Compliant
  • TAA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly (RoHS certified)
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Network Interface
  • MPO-12 Connector Type
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported
  • Suitable for Data Networking and Optical Network Applications
$395.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom AXG96788

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, the Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is specifically designed for Arista switches, ensuring seamless compatibility and reliable performance.
    Axiom offers a lifetime limited warranty for this transceiver, providing peace of mind and long-term support for your network infrastructure.
    Absolutely! The Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, making it a cost-effective solution for various network setups.
    Yes, the Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the necessary standards for government and public sector deployments.
    This transceiver supports multi-mode fiber, allowing for flexible and efficient connectivity within your network infrastructure.
    Yes, the Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting the highest standards for environmental sustainability.
    This transceiver has a total of 1 port, utilizing the MPO-12 connector type for seamless network connectivity.
    The Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is designed for short-range network connections within multi-mode fiber environments. For long-distance connections, you may need to consider alternative transceiver options.
    Yes, this transceiver is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with other MSA compliant devices, providing flexibility and interoperability within your network infrastructure.
    The Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet technology, delivering high-speed and reliable network performance for demanding applications.

    Recently Viewed Products