Axiom AXG95547 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver for Cisco, TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG95547 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver for Cisco, TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG95547 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver for Cisco, TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG95547

$247.49 $653.00 Save $405.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • TAA compliant for government and public sector use
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 LC simplex port for seamless network connectivity
  • Supports 1000BASE-BX10-U network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and reliable network performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type supported for efficient data transmission
$247.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom AXG95547

Axiom Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, the Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver is specifically designed for use with Cisco devices, ensuring seamless compatibility and optimal performance.
    Axiom offers a lifetime limited warranty for the 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver, providing peace of mind and long-term support for your network infrastructure.
    Absolutely! The Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity in various scenarios.
    Yes, the Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring compliance with strict environmental standards while delivering top-notch performance.
    Yes, the Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver supports single-mode fiber, making it suitable for long-distance network connections and ensuring efficient data transmission.
    The Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver features an LC connector, which is a standard connector type for fiber optic connections, ensuring easy installation and reliable connectivity.

    Recently Viewed Products