Axiom 407-BBWQ-AX 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Dell, MSA Compliant

Axiom 407-BBWQ-AX 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Dell, MSA Compliant

Axiom 407-BBWQ-AX 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Dell, MSA Compliant

Axiom 407-BBWQ-AX

$464.85 $585.00 Save $120.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant: This transceiver is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty, guaranteeing the quality and durability of this transceiver.
  • Easy Installation: Simply connect the MPO-12 connector to your network for seamless integration and high-speed data transfer.
  • 100GBase-SR4 Network: Experience lightning-fast network speeds with this transceiver, supporting 100 Gigabit Ethernet connections.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Supported: This transceiver is compatible with multi-mode fiber, allowing for flexible and efficient data transmission.
  • RoHS Certified: Rest assured knowing that this transceiver meets the RoHS environmental certification, promoting a greener and more sustainable future.
$464.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom 407-BBWQ-AX

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, the Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is specifically designed for Dell devices, ensuring seamless compatibility.
    Axiom offers a lifetime limited warranty for this transceiver, providing peace of mind and long-term reliability.
    Absolutely! The Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is suitable for both data networking and optical network usage, making it versatile for various networking needs.
    This transceiver supports multi-mode fiber, allowing for efficient and reliable data transmission over short distances.
    Yes, the Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver is environmentally friendly, certified with RoHS compliance, ensuring it meets strict environmental standards.

    Recently Viewed Products