Axiom 10G-SFPP-ER-AX 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Network, Data Networking

Axiom 10G-SFPP-ER-AX 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Network, Data Networking

Axiom 10G-SFPP-ER-AX 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Network, Data Networking

Axiom 10G-SFPP-ER-AX

$1,095.49 $1,398.00 Save $302.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • Environmentally Friendly with RoHS certification
  • LC Connector Type for easy installation
  • 10GBASE-ER Network for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported for reliable connectivity
  • Suitable for Optical Network and Data Networking applications
$1,095.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Axiom 10G-SFPP-ER-AX

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ
    Yes, the Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver is fully compatible with Brocade switches.
    This transceiver can reach up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
    Yes, the Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver is RoHS certified, ensuring it meets environmental standards.
    Absolutely! This transceiver is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatile performance.
    Yes, the Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver comes with a built-in LC connector for easy installation.

    Recently Viewed Products