Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module | Network Hardwares Skip to content

Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $149.58 - Original price $149.58
Original price
$149.58
$149.58 - $149.58
Current price $149.58

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13

The AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity.This hot-swappable, fiber, interface simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPBD10-13
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SP
Product Model:AT-SPBD10-13
Product Name:AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength:

  • Tx=1490nm Rx=1310nm
  • Data: Support for fiber channel and 2X fiber channel
  • Telecom: Support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, and OC48/STM-16
  • Connect up to 80km
Compatibility:

Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare