Tripp Lite (N816-03M) Connector Cable — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite (N816-03M) Connector Cable

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $16.90 - Original price $16.90
Original price
$16.90
$16.90 - $16.90
Current price $16.90

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N816-03M

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Tripp Lite N816-03M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N816-03M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:10 ft
Connector Type on First End:SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC - Male
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC
Additional Information:
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare