Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10A SP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000Base-LX, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10A SP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000Base-LX, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10A SP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000Base-LX, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10A

$123.49 $139.00 Save $15.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Fiber and copper solutions
  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug and play for ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • MSA-compliant
  • Two-year warranty
  • Operating Humidity: 0 to 85% non-condensing
$123.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10A

The SPLX10a offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Allied Telesis SP SFP Module is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices and systems.
The Allied Telesis SP SFP Module comes with a limited warranty of 2 years, providing peace of mind and assurance of product quality.
Absolutely! The module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government projects and ensuring adherence to procurement regulations.
The Allied Telesis SP SFP Module features 1 LC port, allowing for seamless connectivity in your network setup.
The Allied Telesis SP SFP Module supports 1000Base-LX network technology, providing high-speed and reliable data transmission over long distances.
Yes, the Allied Telesis SP SFP Module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring compatibility with your existing network infrastructure.
Yes, the Allied Telesis SP SFP Module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
The Allied Telesis SP SFP Module is manufactured by Allied Telesis, a trusted brand known for its reliable networking solutions.
Yes, the Allied Telesis SP SFP Module is designed for both optical networking and data networking applications, providing versatility in your network setup.
Yes, the Allied Telesis SP SFP Module is TAA compliant, ensuring compliance with government procurement regulations and requirements.

Recently Viewed Products