AddOn XFP-7D-48-AO Rad XFP Module, 10G-DWDM LC 1538.98NM 80KM XFP

AddOn XFP-7D-48-AO Rad XFP Module, 10G-DWDM LC 1538.98NM 80KM XFP

AddOn XFP-7D-48-AO Rad XFP Module, 10G-DWDM LC 1538.98NM 80KM XFP

AddOn XFP-7D-48-AO

$4,108.49 $7,150.49 Save $3,042
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • TAA Compliant for government use
  • Made in the United States
  • Environmentally Friendly with RoHS and WEEE certifications
  • LC Connector Type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network port for high-speed data transfer
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for fast network connectivity
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor for easy replacement and maintenance
$4,108.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn XFP-7D-48-AO

This Rad® XFP-7D-48 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.98nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products