AddOn XCVR-S80W50-AO SFP+ Module, 10G-DWDM, Single-mode, LC Connector, Hot-swappable

AddOn XCVR-S80W50-AO SFP+ Module, 10G-DWDM, Single-mode, LC Connector, Hot-swappable

AddOn XCVR-S80W50-AO SFP+ Module, 10G-DWDM, Single-mode, LC Connector, Hot-swappable

AddOn XCVR-S80W50-AO

$4,565.85 $7,200.00 Save $2,634.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 10GBase-DWDM network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance communication
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
$4,565.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn XCVR-S80W50-AO

This Ciena® XCVR-S80W50 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1537.40nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module has 1 LC port for 10GBase-DWDM network connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module is suitable for both optical networking and data networking applications.
The AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement.
The AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module supports 10GBase-DWDM network technology for high-speed data transmission.
The AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module supports single-mode optical fiber for long-distance communication.
Yes, the AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module is compatible with other AddOn products, ensuring seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn 10G-DWDM SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for use in government and public sector organizations that require TAA compliance.

Recently Viewed Products