AddOn XCVR-080U55-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 80KM BIDI DOM LC Transceiver, 1-Gig, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn XCVR-080U55-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 80KM BIDI DOM LC Transceiver, 1-Gig, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn XCVR-080U55-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 80KM BIDI DOM LC Transceiver, 1-Gig, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn XCVR-080U55-AO

$230.85 $370.00 Save $139.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Made in the United States for quality assurance
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-BX network port for reliable connectivity
  • Supports 1000Base-BX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient networking
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type supported for reliable signal transmission
  • Maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbit/s for quick file transfers
  • Maximum distance supported of 262,467.19 ft for extended reach
$230.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn XCVR-080U55-AO

This Ciena XCVR-080U55 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-080U55
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx)
  • Return Policy

    Time to Return

    Standard Return Policy

    Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

    Replacement Only Return Policy

    Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

    Manufacturer Only Return Policy

    Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

    Holiday Extended Return Policies

    Extended Holiday Return Policy.

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


    Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

    Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

    FAQ

    Recently Viewed Products