AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-026-AO JDSU XFP Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, TAA Compliant

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-026-AO JDSU XFP Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, TAA Compliant

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-026-AO JDSU XFP Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, TAA Compliant

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-026-AO

$3,422.85 $5,900.85 Save $2,478
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 10GBase-DWDM network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance communication
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
$3,422.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-026-AO

This JDSU® WRT-XFPSMCLR2-026 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module has 1 LC 10GBase-DWDM network port.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed data transmission.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module supports single-mode optical fiber for long-distance communication.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is compatible with other XFP modules that adhere to the same standards.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy replacement without interrupting the network operation.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module has a hot-swappable form factor, making it convenient for installation and maintenance.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module has a depth of 3.1 inches, ensuring compatibility with various network equipment.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is suitable for international projects as it supports the LC connector, which is widely used worldwide.
No, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is powered through the network device it is connected to, eliminating the need for an additional power source.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatility in its usage.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is compatible with other AddOn products, ensuring seamless integration within your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module offers reliable and high-performance connectivity, making it suitable for high-demand network environments.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module, with its support for single-mode optical fiber, enables long-distance communication within your network.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module ensures secure data transmission with its reliable connectivity and adherence to industry standards.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module is compatible with standard LC connectors and 10GBase-DWDM network technology, making it compatible with many network infrastructures. However, it is recommended to consult with a network specialist for specific compatibility requirements.

Recently Viewed Products