AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-022-AO JDSU XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, LC Connector

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-022-AO JDSU XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, LC Connector

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-022-AO JDSU XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, LC Connector

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-022-AO

$3,422.85 $5,900.85 Save $2,478
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 LC 10GBase-DWDM network port for high-speed data transfer
  • AddOn brand for reliable performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance communication
  • 10GBase-DWDM network technology for fast and efficient data transmission
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed networking
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
$3,422.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn WRT-XFPSMCLR2-022-AO

This JDSU® WRT-XFPSMCLR2-022 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1559.79nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind for your investment.
Yes, the AddOn JDSU XFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring quality and adherence to industry standards.
The AddOn JDSU XFP Module features 1 LC 10GBase-DWDM network port, providing a reliable and efficient connection for your network.
Absolutely! The AddOn JDSU XFP Module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, allowing for high-speed data transfer and network performance.

Recently Viewed Products