AddOn TRX100072/2-AO XFP Module, 10G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF

AddOn TRX100072/2-AO XFP Module, 10G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF

AddOn TRX100072/2-AO XFP Module, 10G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF

AddOn TRX100072/2-AO

$4,496.49 $7,900.49 Save $3,404
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy connectivity
  • 10GBase-CWDM network interface for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient installation and replacement
$4,496.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn TRX100072/2-AO

This Infinera® TRX100072/2 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This XFP module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, this XFP module is designed to be compatible with INFINERA TRX100072/2 and offers seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
This XFP module supports a maximum distance of 80 kilometers over single-mode fiber, providing long-range connectivity for your network.
No, this XFP module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without the need for additional equipment or downtime.
Absolutely! This XFP module is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatile performance for your network requirements.

Recently Viewed Products