AddOn TRX100031/932-AO XFP Module, 10G-DWDM LC 1551.72NM, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn TRX100031/932-AO XFP Module, 10G-DWDM LC 1551.72NM, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn TRX100031/932-AO XFP Module, 10G-DWDM LC 1551.72NM, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn TRX100031/932-AO

$3,379.99 $5,800.99 Save $2,421
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This product meets the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) requirements, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • 10G-DWDM LC 1551.72NM XFP XCVR: This XFP module provides a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection over a single-mode optical fiber.
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring the quality and reliability of this product.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor: Easily replace or upgrade this XFP module without powering down your network equipment.
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported: This module supports single-mode optical fiber, allowing for long-distance data transmission.
  • LC Connector Type: The LC connector provides a secure and reliable connection for your network infrastructure.
  • Data Networking and Optical Network Application: This XFP module is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications.
  • United States Country of Origin: This product is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards.
$3,379.99
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn TRX100031/932-AO

This Infinera® TRX100031/932 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1551.72nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn INFINERA TRX100031/932 XFP module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring its quality and reliability.
Yes, the AddOn INFINERA TRX100031/932 XFP module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn INFINERA TRX100031/932 XFP module supports 10GBase-DWDM network technology, providing high-speed data transmission over optical fiber.
Yes, the AddOn INFINERA TRX100031/932 XFP module is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, offering versatility and flexibility in your network setup.
The AddOn INFINERA TRX100031/932 XFP module is manufactured in the United States, ensuring quality and compliance with industry standards.

Recently Viewed Products