AddOn TRX100026/57-AO SFP Module, 1G-CWDM LC 1570NM 120KM SMF SFP

AddOn TRX100026/57-AO SFP Module, 1G-CWDM LC 1570NM 120KM SMF SFP

AddOn TRX100026/57-AO SFP Module, 1G-CWDM LC 1570NM 120KM SMF SFP

AddOn TRX100026/57-AO

$305.95 $500.95 Save $195
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government requirements
  • LC connector for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM network port for reliable connectivity
  • Supports 1000Base-CWDM network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient network performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type supported for reliable data transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy replacement and maintenance
$305.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn TRX100026/57-AO

This Infinera® TRX100026/57 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This SFP module comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, this SFP module is designed to be compatible with INFINERA TRX100026/57 devices, providing seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
This SFP module supports a transmission distance of up to 120 kilometers over single-mode fiber, making it suitable for long-range optical networking applications.
Absolutely! This SFP module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, providing flexibility and scalability for your network infrastructure.
Yes, this SFP module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.

Recently Viewed Products