AddOn SFP-55D-100-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP

AddOn SFP-55D-100-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP

AddOn SFP-55D-100-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP

AddOn SFP-55D-100-AO

$363.85 $600.85 Save $237
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM network port for high-speed connectivity
  • Supports 1000Base-CWDM network technology for reliable performance
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
$363.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-55D-100-AO

This Rad® SFP-55D-100 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn RAD SFP-55D-100 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn RAD SFP-55D-100 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn RAD SFP-55D-100 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards.
The AddOn RAD SFP-55D-100 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP supports 1000Base-CWDM network technology, providing reliable and high-speed Ethernet connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn RAD SFP-55D-100 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, offering flexibility in your network setup.

Recently Viewed Products