AddOn SFP-25G-BX-U-20-AO Cisco SFP28 Module, LC 25GBase-BX Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn SFP-25G-BX-U-20-AO Cisco SFP28 Module, LC 25GBase-BX Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn SFP-25G-BX-U-20-AO Cisco SFP28 Module, LC 25GBase-BX Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn SFP-25G-BX-U-20-AO

$653.85 $1,100.85 Save $447
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use
  • Made in the United States, ensuring high quality and reliability
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS and WEEE certifications
  • LC connector type for easy installation and compatibility
  • 1 port for seamless connectivity
  • Supports 25GBase-BX network for fast and efficient data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement and maintenance
$653.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-25G-BX-U-20-AO

This Cisco® SFP-25G-BX-U-20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Cisco SFP28 Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind for your investment.
Yes, this module is designed to be compatible with Cisco devices and can seamlessly integrate into your network infrastructure.
Absolutely! This module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network purposes, providing flexibility for your network setup.
Yes, this hot-swappable module is designed for easy installation. Simply plug it into the compatible port on your device, and you're ready to go.
Yes, this module is RoHS and WEEE certified, ensuring it meets the necessary environmental standards.
The AddOn Cisco SFP28 Module features 1 LC port, allowing for seamless connectivity in your network setup.
Yes, this module supports single-mode optical fiber, making it suitable for long-distance connections in your network.
Absolutely! This module is designed to meet the demands of enterprise-level networking, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity for your business needs.
The AddOn Cisco SFP28 Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring quality and adherence to industry standards.
AddOn is a trusted brand in the networking industry, known for its high-quality and reliable products. You can confidently choose the AddOn Cisco SFP28 Module for your networking requirements.

Recently Viewed Products