AddOn SFP-1GEZXLC160-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX Transceiver

AddOn SFP-1GEZXLC160-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX Transceiver

AddOn SFP-1GEZXLC160-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX Transceiver

AddOn SFP-1GEZXLC160-AO

$472.49 $790.00 Save $317.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for seamless compatibility
  • TAA compliant for government and public sector use
  • Single-mode fiber optic cable support for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
  • LC connector type for secure and reliable connections
  • 1000Base-ZX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient networking
  • 1550nm fiber optic cable standard for optimal performance
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
$472.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-1GEZXLC160-AO

This Moxa® SFP-1GEZXLC160 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 160km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Moxa®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of network devices.
The AddOn Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver supports a maximum distance of 160km, making it suitable for long-range network connections.
Absolutely! This transceiver features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.
Yes, the AddOn Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing peace of mind and ensuring the quality of the product.
The AddOn Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with TAA requirements.

Recently Viewed Products