AddOn SFP-1GB-DW28-120-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver

AddOn SFP-1GB-DW28-120-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver

AddOn SFP-1GB-DW28-120-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver

AddOn SFP-1GB-DW28-120-AO

$3,205.85 $5,500.00 Save $2,294.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA and TAA Compliant: This SFP transceiver is compliant with both MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and TAA (Trade Agreements Act) standards, ensuring compatibility and adherence to government procurement regulations.
  • 1000Base-DWDM Network: This transceiver supports a 1000Base-DWDM network, providing high-speed and reliable data transmission over long distances.
  • 100GHz Frequency: With a frequency of 100GHz, this transceiver operates at a specific wavelength of 1554.94nm, optimizing performance and minimizing interference.
  • 120km Range: Designed for long-range applications, this transceiver can transmit data up to 120km, making it ideal for large-scale networks and telecommunications systems.
  • Single-mode Fiber: This transceiver supports single-mode fiber, which offers enhanced signal quality and longer transmission distances compared to multi-mode fiber.
$3,205.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-1GB-DW28-120-AO

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.94nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with industry standards.
The AddOn 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver has a range of 120km, making it suitable for long-distance optical networking.
Yes, the AddOn 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver is TAA compliant, meeting the requirements for government and public sector use.
This transceiver supports single-mode fiber, ensuring optimal performance for long-distance data transfer.
Absolutely! The AddOn 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver is designed for optical network applications, making it ideal for data networking purposes.

Recently Viewed Products