AddOn SFP-10GB-LR-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR SMF LC, 1310NM 10KM, 100% COMPAT

AddOn SFP-10GB-LR-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR SMF LC, 1310NM 10KM, 100% COMPAT

AddOn SFP-10GB-LR-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR SMF LC, 1310NM 10KM, 100% COMPAT

AddOn SFP-10GB-LR-AO

$305.85 $500.85 Save $195
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ module for Meraki MX Series routers
  • MSA Compliant and 100% compatible
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance connectivity
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • RoHS certified for environmental friendliness
  • Backed by a 3-year limited warranty
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in networking solutions
$305.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-10GB-LR-AO

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ module is 100% compatible with Meraki MX Series routers.
This module offers a 10km range, making it suitable for long-distance data networking.
Yes, the AddOn 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ module supports single-mode fiber for reliable and high-speed data transmission.
Yes, the installation process for this module is straightforward. Simply insert it into the compatible port on your Meraki MX Series router.
Yes, the AddOn 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ module comes with a 3-year limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and product reliability.

Recently Viewed Products