AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable
AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO

$1,240.49 $2,100.00 Save $859.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • MSA Compliant
  • TAA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly
  • WEEE and RoHS Environmental Certification
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network Port
  • AddOn Brand
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
$1,240.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-AO

This industry standard SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1561.42nm to 1554.94nm using an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent industry standard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is designed to be compatible with MSA standards, ensuring seamless integration with your existing network equipment.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP+ Module is versatile and can be used for both optical network and data networking purposes, making it a flexible solution for your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module supports long-distance data transmission with its single-mode fiber support, allowing you to extend your network connectivity over greater distances.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without disrupting your network operations. Simply plug it into the compatible LC connector and enjoy seamless connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and reliable performance for your network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products