AddOn SFP-10GB-BX-D-80-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-BX Network, 80KM Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn SFP-10GB-BX-D-80-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-BX Network, 80KM Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn SFP-10GB-BX-D-80-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-BX Network, 80KM Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn SFP-10GB-BX-D-80-AO

$1,563.49 $2,650.49 Save $1,087
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant SFP+ Module: This SFP+ module is fully compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking devices.
  • 80KM Transmission Range: With a transmission range of up to 80 kilometers, this SFP+ module is ideal for long-distance data networking and optical network applications.
  • Single-mode Fiber Support: Designed for use with single-mode fiber optic cables, this SFP+ module provides reliable and high-performance connectivity over long distances.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Technology: Enjoy lightning-fast network speeds with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology, enabling quick data transfers and seamless network performance.
  • TAA Compliant: This SFP+ module is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector applications.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Rest assured with a lifetime warranty, ensuring the longevity and reliability of this SFP+ module.
$1,563.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-10GB-BX-D-80-AO

This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn MSA SFP+ 80KM BX LC XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM SMF LC comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind for your network investment.
Yes, this SFP+ module is MSA compliant, guaranteeing compatibility with MSA-compliant devices and systems.
Absolutely! With a range of 80KM, this SFP+ module is perfect for long-distance data transmission, ensuring reliable connectivity even over extended distances.
This SFP+ module supports single-mode fiber (SMF), which is ideal for long-range transmissions and offers excellent signal quality.
The AddOn MSA SFP+ 80KM BX LC XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM SMF LC is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with industry regulations.

Recently Viewed Products