AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC25M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 82 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Active

AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC25M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 82 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Active

AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC25M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 82 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Active

AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC25M-AO

$246.49 $390.49 Save $144
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active fiber optic network cable
  • 82 ft cable length
  • 10 Gbit/s data transfer rate
  • SFP+ network connector on both ends
  • Compatible with SFP+ devices
  • TAA compliant, made in the United States
  • Lifetime limited warranty
$246.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC25M-AO

This is an MSA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn MSA STD SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber 25M Compatible DAC is designed to work with various network devices.
This cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and long-term reliability.
Absolutely! With a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, this cable provides fast and efficient connectivity for your network.
The AddOn MSA STD SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber 25M Compatible DAC has a cable length of 82 ft, making it ideal for medium-range connections within your network.
Yes, this cable is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the necessary standards for government and public sector use.
The AddOn MSA STD SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber 25M Compatible DAC is proudly manufactured in the United States, guaranteeing quality and reliability.

Recently Viewed Products