AddOn SFP-10G-BX-D-60-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-BX, Single-mode, LC Connector, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Fiber

AddOn SFP-10G-BX-D-60-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-BX, Single-mode, LC Connector, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Fiber

AddOn SFP-10G-BX-D-60-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-BX, Single-mode, LC Connector, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Fiber

AddOn SFP-10G-BX-D-60-AO

$468.49 $1,390.49 Save $922
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Compatible with a wide range of networking devices, including Cisco Catalyst and ASR routers, and Catalyst and SG500X switches
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 10GBase-BX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance connectivity
  • Optical fiber media type for reliable performance
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient networking
  • Compact and lightweight design for easy handling
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
$468.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn SFP-10G-BX-D-60-AO

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BX-D-60 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
The AddOn SFP+ Module is compatible with a wide range of devices, including the 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches, ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers, Catalyst Series Switches, and more. Please refer to the product description for a complete list of compatible devices.
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gigabits per second, ensuring fast and efficient network performance.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is designed for easy installation. Simply connect it to your compatible device using the LC connector, and you're ready to go.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is versatile and can be used for both optical networks and data networking applications. It provides reliable and efficient connectivity for various network setups.

Recently Viewed Products