AddOn QSFPDD-400G-AOC7M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 22.97 ft, 400 Gbit/s

AddOn QSFPDD-400G-AOC7M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 22.97 ft, 400 Gbit/s

AddOn QSFPDD-400G-AOC7M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 22.97 ft, 400 Gbit/s

AddOn QSFPDD-400G-AOC7M-AO

$7,010.99
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active Fiber Optic Network Cable with a length of 22.97 ft
  • Supports data transfer rate of 400 Gbit/s
  • Designed for use with network devices
  • Features multi-mode fiber optic mode
  • Equipped with QSFP-DD Network connectors on both ends
  • TAA Compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in networking solutions
  • Made in the United States, ensuring high quality and reliability
  • Packaged Quantity: 1 cable included
$7,010.99
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn QSFPDD-400G-AOC7M-AO

This is an MSA compliant 400GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high quality and adherence to industry standards.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable features QSFP-DD Network connectors on both ends, providing a secure and reliable connection.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic mode, which is suitable for short to medium distance network connections. For long-distance connections, consider using single-mode fiber optic cables.

Recently Viewed Products