AddOn QSFP-40G-SWDM4-DE-AO QSFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 Transceiver

AddOn QSFP-40G-SWDM4-DE-AO QSFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 Transceiver

AddOn QSFP-40G-SWDM4-DE-AO QSFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 Transceiver

AddOn QSFP-40G-SWDM4-DE-AO

$741.85 $1,250.00 Save $508.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty on this transceiver.
  • LC Connector: The transceiver features an LC connector for easy and secure connectivity.
  • 40GBase-SWDM4 Network: Connect to a 40GBase-SWDM4 network for high-speed data transfer.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Supported: This transceiver supports multi-mode fiber for flexible installation options.
  • Hot-swappable: The transceiver is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement.
  • 350m Range: With a range of 350m, this transceiver is suitable for short to medium distance connections.
  • DOM Support: The transceiver supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) for real-time monitoring of performance.
$741.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn QSFP-40G-SWDM4-DE-AO

This Dell® compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver is specifically designed to be compatible with Dell devices.
This transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Absolutely! The AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver is suitable for both data networking and optical network usage, providing versatile performance.
Yes, this transceiver is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
TAA compliance stands for Trade Agreements Act compliance, which ensures that the product meets the requirements for government procurement. The AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector applications.
Yes, this transceiver supports multi-mode fiber, allowing for flexible connectivity options in your network setup.
The AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with local regulations.
Yes, this transceiver is designed to be compatible with Dell devices, making it a seamless replacement for your existing transceiver.
No, this transceiver is a standalone product and does not require any additional accessories for installation. Simply connect it to your compatible device using the LC connector.
The AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver is designed for short-range network connections of up to 350m. For longer distances, you may need to consider alternative transceiver options.
Yes, this transceiver is suitable for enterprise-level networks, providing reliable performance and compatibility with Dell devices commonly used in enterprise environments.
Absolutely! The AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet, making it ideal for high-speed data transfers in your network infrastructure.
Yes, this transceiver supports DOM, allowing for real-time monitoring of optical parameters such as temperature, voltage, and optical power levels.
While this transceiver is specifically designed for compatibility with Dell devices, it may also work with other brands that support the 40GBase-SWDM4 standard. However, we recommend consulting the device manufacturer's compatibility guidelines for optimal performance.
Yes, you can use multiple AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceivers in your network setup to expand your connectivity options and enhance network performance.
Yes, this transceiver is suitable for use with rack-mounted equipment, providing a compact and reliable solution for your network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products