AddOn QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO

$536.85 $900.85 Save $364
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Made in the United States for quality assurance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
  • MPO connector type for reliable connectivity
  • Supports 100GBase-SR4 network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Compatible with multi-mode fiber for versatile deployment options
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
  • 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 network port for seamless integration
  • Ethernet technology supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and efficient performance
$536.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO

This Dell" QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell" transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module has 1 MPO port for 100GBase-SR4 network connectivity.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module supports 100GBase-SR4 network technology for high-speed data transmission.
Yes, the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module supports multi-mode fiber connections.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is manufactured by AddOn.
Yes, the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is compatible with Dell devices.
Yes, the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module supports DOM for monitoring and diagnostics.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module has a hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module uses an MPO connector for network connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications.
Yes, the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is TAA compliant, meeting the requirements for government and public sector use.
The AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is a QSFP28 module designed for high-speed network connectivity.
The manufacturer part number of the AddOn QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 module is QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO.

Recently Viewed Products