AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber
AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO Arista Networks QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-PSM4, Single-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO

$1,064.49 $1,800.00 Save $735.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant for government and public sector use
  • 1 x MPO 100GBase-PSM4 network port for high-speed connectivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet for fast data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type for reliable performance
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
$1,064.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO

This Arista Networks® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module is TAA compliant.
The AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module has a single MPO connector.
The AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module supports 100GBase-PSM4 network technology.
Yes, the AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module supports single-mode fiber.
The AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module is suitable for optical network and data networking applications.
Yes, the AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module is hot-swappable.

Recently Viewed Products