AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach

AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach
AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach

AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks SFP28 Module, 25GBase-LR, Single-mode, 32808.40 ft Reach

AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO

$1,335.49 $1,990.00 Save $654.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant for government and public sector use
  • LC connector for easy installation
  • 25GBase-LR network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance communication
  • Optical fiber media type for reliable performance
  • 1310 nm fiber optic cable standard for optimal signal transmission
  • Maximum distance supported of 32808.40 ft for versatile connectivity
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
$1,335.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR-AO

This Palo Alto Networks compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products