AddOn ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1GIG BIDI DOM LC, 10KM, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1GIG BIDI DOM LC, 10KM, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1GIG BIDI DOM LC, 10KM, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO

$181.85 $270.85 Save $89
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Made in the United States for quality assurance
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-BX network port for reliable connectivity
  • Supports 1000Base-BX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient network performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type supported for reliable data transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
  • Lightweight design weighing only 0.40 lb for easy handling
$181.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO

This Cisco® ONS-SE-GE-BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC is designed to provide reliable optical fiber connectivity for both data networking and optical network applications.
Absolutely! This hot-swappable SFP module can be easily installed into compatible devices, allowing for quick and hassle-free network expansion.
The AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC supports a maximum range of 10 kilometers, making it suitable for long-distance network connections.
Yes, the AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC is a BIDI (Bi-Directional) module, allowing for simultaneous transmission and reception of data over a single fiber strand.
The DOM feature of the AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC provides real-time monitoring of optical parameters, allowing for better network performance management and troubleshooting.
Yes, the AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC is TAA compliant, ensuring its eligibility for government contracts and projects.
Yes, the AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC is compatible with single-mode fiber, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity over long distances.
The AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC supports a data transfer speed of 1 Gigabit per second (1Gbps), ensuring fast and efficient network performance.
Yes, this module features an LC connector, allowing for easy and secure connection to LC-compatible devices.
Absolutely! AddOn is a trusted manufacturer known for producing high-quality networking products. The AddOn SFP 10KM BX ONS-SE-GE-BXD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GIG BIDI DOM LC is no exception, offering reliable performance and durability.

Recently Viewed Products