AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-BXU10-AO SFP Module, TAA Compliant, Lifetime Warranty, 10KM Range

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-BXU10-AO SFP Module, TAA Compliant, Lifetime Warranty, 10KM Range

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-BXU10-AO SFP Module, TAA Compliant, Lifetime Warranty, 10KM Range

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-BXU10-AO

$468.49 $780.00 Save $311.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Single-mode fiber optic technology for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
  • LC connector type for secure and reliable connections
  • OC-48 network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP+ 10KM BX LC XCVR
  • DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) support for real-time performance monitoring
  • Made in the United States, ensuring quality and reliability
$468.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-BXU10-AO

This Cisco® ONS-SC-2G-28.7 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1528.77nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP+ 10KM BX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB BIDI DOM LC comes with a lifetime warranty.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ 10KM BX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB BIDI DOM LC is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
This SFP module supports a maximum distance of 10 kilometers, making it ideal for long-range optical network connections.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ 10KM BX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB BIDI DOM LC is designed for both optical network and data networking applications, providing versatile performance.
Yes, this SFP module is compatible with other SFP modules that adhere to the same industry standards, allowing for seamless integration into existing network setups.

Recently Viewed Products