AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-46.1-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-DWDM LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-46.1-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-DWDM LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-46.1-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-DWDM LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-46.1-AO

$4,136.85 $7,200.00 Save $3,063.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM network port for high-speed data transfer
  • Compatible with Cisco devices for seamless integration
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
$4,136.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-46.1-AO

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10G-46.1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.12nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is compatible with Cisco devices.
The AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module supports single-mode fiber and is suitable for long-distance connections.
No, the AddOn SFP+ Module is powered by the device it is installed in, eliminating the need for an external power source.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting the network connection.

Recently Viewed Products