AddOn JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 16.40 ft, 40 Gbit/s, Active

AddOn JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 16.40 ft, 40 Gbit/s, Active

AddOn JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 16.40 ft, 40 Gbit/s, Active

AddOn JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO

$2,267.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active fiber optic network cable with a length of 16.40 ft
  • Supports data transfer rate of 40 Gbit/s
  • Features 1 QSFP+ Network connector on the first end and 4 SFP+ Network connectors on the second end
  • Compatible with network devices
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government contracts
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Made in the United States, ensuring high quality and reliability
  • Fiber optic cable type for fast and reliable data transmission
  • Brand: AddOn, a trusted manufacturer in the industry
  • Packaged quantity: 1 cable included
$2,267.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn 5M Juniper Compatible QSFP/4XSFP+ TAA DAC is specifically designed to be compatible with Juniper devices.
This cable has a length of 16.40 ft, which is suitable for shorter distance connections within a network setup.
Absolutely! The AddOn 5M Juniper Compatible QSFP/4XSFP+ TAA DAC offers a data transfer rate of 40 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient data transmission.
This cable features QSFP+ connectors on one end and four SFP+ connectors on the other end, providing seamless compatibility with your network devices.
Yes, the AddOn 5M Juniper Compatible QSFP/4XSFP+ TAA DAC is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
Yes, this cable is designed to connect Juniper devices with QSFP+ and SFP+ interfaces, ensuring compatibility and flexibility in your network setup.
The AddOn 5M Juniper Compatible QSFP/4XSFP+ TAA DAC comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
This cable is manufactured by AddOn, a reputable brand, in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with industry regulations.
While this cable is specifically designed for Juniper devices, it may also be compatible with other network devices that support QSFP+ and SFP+ interfaces. It is recommended to check the compatibility of your devices before use.
Yes, the AddOn 5M Juniper Compatible QSFP/4XSFP+ TAA DAC is suitable for high-performance networks, offering reliable and fast data transmission for demanding network environments.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center environments, providing a reliable and efficient connection between network devices.
No, the AddOn 5M Juniper Compatible QSFP/4XSFP+ TAA DAC is an active fiber optic cable that does not require any additional power source. It is ready to use once connected to compatible network devices.
This cable is designed for shorter distance connections within a network setup. For longer distance connections, it is recommended to use appropriate fiber optic cables specifically designed for long-distance transmission.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products