AddOn JL309A-AO HP QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn JL309A-AO HP QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn JL309A-AO HP QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

AddOn JL309A-AO

$536.85 $900.85 Save $364
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
$536.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn JL309A-AO

This HP® JL309A compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is TRad®e Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn HP QSFP28 Module is designed to be compatible with HP devices, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
This module is designed for short-range connections within a data center or network environment. For long-distance connections, you may need additional equipment or modules specifically designed for that purpose.
No, the AddOn HP QSFP28 Module is hot-swappable and does not require any special configuration. Simply plug it into a compatible port and it will be ready to use.
Multi-mode fiber allows for higher bandwidth and shorter transmission distances, making it ideal for data center and short-range networking applications. It provides cost-effective and efficient connectivity solutions.
Yes, the AddOn HP QSFP28 Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government use and ensuring it meets the necessary standards and regulations.

Recently Viewed Products