AddOn JD063B-AO HP Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, 1550NM 70KM, LC

AddOn JD063B-AO HP Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, 1550NM 70KM, LC

AddOn JD063B-AO HP Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, 1550NM 70KM, LC

AddOn JD063B-AO

$242.85 $390.85 Save $148
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Compatible with HP Networking Routers, Switches, and Wireless Devices
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • 1000Base-LH Network Technology for high-speed data transfer
  • LC Connector Type for easy installation
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported for long-distance connectivity
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor for convenient replacement
  • Optimal performance with Gigabit Ethernet
  • Supports both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Compact and lightweight design for easy handling
  • Reliable and durable construction
$242.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn JD063B-AO

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70KM (singlemode) and initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn 1000Base-LH SFP Mini GBIC is specifically designed for compatibility with HP V1910 switches.
This module supports a maximum range of 70km, making it ideal for long-distance network connections.
Yes, the AddOn 1000Base-LH SFP Mini GBIC is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace or install it without disrupting network operations.
This module is compatible with single-mode fiber optic cables, which are designed for long-distance transmission of data signals.
By upgrading your HP V1910 equipment with this SFP module, you can enjoy reliable and high-speed Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over long distances, enhancing your network performance and expanding your network capabilities.

Recently Viewed Products