AddOn J9153A-CW47-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM Transceiver

AddOn J9153A-CW47-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM Transceiver

AddOn J9153A-CW47-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM Transceiver

AddOn J9153A-CW47-AO

$2,354.85 $4,000.85 Save $1,646
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • 10GBase-CWDM: Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet over CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology, providing high-speed data transfer.
  • Single-mode Fiber: Compatible with single-mode fiber optic cables, allowing for long-distance transmission.
  • 1470nm Wavelength: Operates at a wavelength of 1470nm, ensuring efficient and reliable performance.
  • 40km Range: Offers a transmission range of up to 40km, making it suitable for long-distance connections.
  • Hot-swappable: Can be inserted or removed from a compatible device without powering down, ensuring easy installation and maintenance.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Backed by a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of product quality.
  • LC Connector: Features an LC connector for easy and secure connection to compatible devices.
  • Data Networking and Optical Network Usage: Ideal for use in data networking and optical network applications.
  • Made in the USA: Manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance.
$2,354.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn J9153A-CW47-AO

This HP® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This AddOn transceiver comes with a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring peace of mind and long-term reliability.
Yes, this transceiver is specifically designed to be compatible with HP devices, providing seamless integration and optimal performance.
Absolutely! With a 40km reach, this transceiver is perfect for long-distance connections, ensuring reliable and high-speed data transmission.
Yes, this transceiver is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
Yes, this transceiver is TAA compliant, meeting the requirements for government and public sector use.
This transceiver supports 10GBase-CWDM network technology, providing high-speed and efficient data transmission.
Absolutely! This transceiver is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, ensuring flexibility in your network setup.
This transceiver is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with regulations.
Yes, this transceiver features an LC connector, ensuring easy and secure connectivity with compatible devices.
Yes, you can use multiple AddOn HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceivers to expand and enhance your network capabilities.
Yes, this transceiver is specifically designed for single-mode fiber networks, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.
Yes, this transceiver supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, providing high-speed and efficient data transmission for your network.
Yes, this AddOn transceiver is compatible with HP devices and can be easily replaced with your existing transceiver for improved performance.
Yes, this transceiver supports DOM, allowing you to monitor and manage the performance of your network connections.
Yes, this transceiver is suitable for both commercial and government applications, meeting the TAA compliance requirements for government use.
This transceiver has a hot-swappable form factor, making it easy to install and replace without disrupting your network operations.
Yes, this transceiver is compatible with other AddOn products, allowing you to create a comprehensive and reliable network solution.
No, this transceiver is a standalone module and does not require any additional accessories for installation. Simply connect it to your compatible device using the LC connector.
While this transceiver is designed for long-distance connections with a 40km reach, it can also be used for shorter distances, providing flexibility in your network setup.
Yes, this transceiver is suitable for enterprise-level networks, providing reliable and high-speed data transmission for demanding network environments.

Recently Viewed Products