AddOn J4859B-AO HP ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, 1000Base-LX

AddOn J4859B-AO HP ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, 1000Base-LX
AddOn J4859B-AO HP ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, 1000Base-LX

AddOn J4859B-AO HP ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, 1000Base-LX

AddOn J4859B-AO

$65.49 $80.00 Save $14.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Compatible with HP ProCurve Switches: 1400 Series, 1410/E1410 Series, 1700 Series, 1800 Series, 1810G Series, 2510/E2510 Series, 2520/E2520 Series, 2600/E2600 Series, 2610/E2610 Series, 2615/E2615 Series, 2620/E2620 Series, 2800/E2800 Series, 2810/E2810 Series, 2900/E2900 Series, 2910al/E2910al Series, 2915/E2915 Series, 3400cl/E3400cl Series, 3500/E3500 Series, 3500yl/E3500yl Series, 3800/E3800 Series, 4100gl Series, 4200vl/E4200vl Series, 5300xl Series, and 5400zl/E5400zl Series.
  • LC Connector Type for easy installation.
  • 1000Base-LX Network Technology for high-speed data transfer.
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported for long-distance communication.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor for convenient replacement.
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind.
  • Made in the United States for quality assurance.
  • Ideal for data networking and optical network applications.
  • Gigabit Ethernet Technology for fast and reliable connectivity.
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported for efficient data transmission.
$65.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn J4859B-AO

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module is specifically designed to be compatible with various HP ProCurve switches, including the 1400 Series, 1410/E1410 Series, 1700 Series, 1800 Series, 1810G Series, 2510/E2510 Series, 2520/E2520 Series, 2600/E2600 Series, 2610/E2610 Series, 2620/E2620 Series, 2800/E2800 Series, 2810/E2810 Series, 2900/E2900 Series, 2910al/E2910al Series, 2915/E2915 Series, 3400cl/E3400cl Series, 3500/E3500 Series, 3500yl/E3500yl Series, 3800/E3800 Series, 4100gl Series, 4200vl/E4200vl Series, 5300xl Series, and 5400zl/E5400zl Series.
This AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Absolutely! This transceiver module is designed to support both data networking and optical network applications, making it versatile and suitable for various network setups.
Yes, the AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and replacement without interrupting the network operation.
This transceiver module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1 gigabit per second (1Gbps), ensuring fast and efficient network performance.
The AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module supports single-mode fiber, which is ideal for long-distance network connections.
This transceiver module features an LC connector, ensuring a secure and reliable connection to your network devices.
This AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and reliable performance.
Yes, you can use multiple AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Modules in your network setup to expand your network connectivity and enhance its performance.
Yes, this transceiver module comes with a user manual that provides detailed instructions on its installation, usage, and troubleshooting.
Absolutely! The AddOn ProCurve Compatible SFP Transceiver Module is designed to deliver reliable and high-quality performance, ensuring smooth network operations and data transmission.

Recently Viewed Products