AddOn FTLX1672M3BCL-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-ER LC 10GBase-ER Network

AddOn FTLX1672M3BCL-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-ER LC 10GBase-ER Network

AddOn FTLX1672M3BCL-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBase-ER LC 10GBase-ER Network

AddOn FTLX1672M3BCL-AO

$542.49 $910.49 Save $368
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • TAA Compliant (United States)
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network Port
  • AddOn Brand
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
  • 10GBase-ER Network Technology
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported
$542.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn FTLX1672M3BCL-AO

This Finisar® FTLX1672M3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports long-range communication up to 40km, making it ideal for extended network connections.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module features an LC connector, ensuring easy and secure connectivity.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and reliability.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is designed for both optical network and data networking applications, offering versatile performance and compatibility.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, meeting the requirements for government and public sector use.
The AddOn SFP+ Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with industry regulations.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace or upgrade modules without interrupting network operations.
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports single-mode optical fiber, providing reliable and efficient long-distance communication.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is compatible with other 10 Gigabit Ethernet devices, allowing seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure.
No, the AddOn SFP+ Module is plug-and-play, requiring no additional software or configuration. Simply insert the module into a compatible device and enjoy enhanced network connectivity.

Recently Viewed Products