AddOn FTLC1155RGPL6-AO QSFP28 Module, 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn FTLC1155RGPL6-AO QSFP28 Module, 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn FTLC1155RGPL6-AO QSFP28 Module, 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn FTLC1155RGPL6-AO

$1,768.49 $3,000.00 Save $1,231.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector for easy and secure connectivity
  • 100GBase-CWDM4 network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient installation and replacement
$1,768.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn FTLC1155RGPL6-AO

This Fujitsu® FTLC1155RGPL6 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF QSFP28 Module can transmit data up to 2 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
Yes, this module is designed to be compatible with any networking equipment that supports 100GBase-CWDM4 technology.
No, the AddOn 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF QSFP28 Module is powered through the QSFP28 port of your networking device, eliminating the need for an external power source.
Absolutely! This module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, providing seamless connectivity and high-speed performance.
Yes, this module is specifically designed to work with single-mode fiber, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.

Recently Viewed Products