AddOn FC9686MX07-AO XFP Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM Transceiver

AddOn FC9686MX07-AO XFP Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM Transceiver

AddOn FC9686MX07-AO XFP Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM Transceiver

AddOn FC9686MX07-AO

$4,533.95 $7,150.85 Save $2,616.90
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant XFP transceiver for data networking and optical network applications
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed data transmission
  • Compatible with Fujitsu FC9686MX07 and TAA compliant for government and enterprise use
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance communication up to 80km
  • LC connector type for easy and secure connectivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient installation and replacement
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • United States country of origin for quality assurance
$4,533.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn FC9686MX07-AO

This Fujitsu® FC9686MX07 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.94nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with industry standards.
This transceiver comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your investment.
The AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards.
Absolutely! With a reach of 80km, this transceiver is suitable for long-distance optical network connections.
Yes, this transceiver is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
The AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver uses an LC connector for seamless connectivity.
This transceiver offers reliable and high-performance data networking and optical network capabilities, ensuring seamless connectivity and long-distance reach for your network.
Yes, the AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatility for your network needs.
This transceiver weighs approximately 0.40 lb, making it lightweight and easy to handle during installation.
The AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1554.94nm, ensuring reliable and efficient network performance.

Recently Viewed Products